ProcureFeed
US and EU government contract opportunities, in one feed

Defence & security tenders and contracts

23 notices indexed

23 procurement notices in Defence & security across 12 countries, spanning both US (NAICS) and EU (CPV) classification systems.

Get these by email

A free weekly digest of new procurement notices for Defence & security. No account needed.

NoticeCountryDeadlineValue
Czechia – Individual equipment – Tlumoky 2016Czechia2026-10-29
France – Protective and safety clothing – Fourniture et livraison de vêtements de travail, chausFrance2026-10-15
Switzerland – Public security services – Sicherheitsdienstleistungen Gefängnis GlarusSwitzerland2026-10-13
Belgium – General public services – Service Framework Contract for the provision of “Media and CBelgium2026-10-121.0m EUR
France – Benefit services – 26.210 Gestion des aires d'accueil des gens du voyage sur le territoFrance2026-10-06320.0k EUR
Albania – Government services – Strengthening the capacities of the IPA bodies for the effectiveAL2026-10-052.4m EUR
Germany – Foreign economic-aid-related services – 10029875 - Consultancy services for strengthenGermany2026-09-29
Germany – Government services – 110-6837 WärmeplanungGermany2026-09-29
Germany – Rescue and emergency equipment – Beschaffung von Medizintechnik für den RettungsdienstGermany2026-09-28
Germany – Government services – Rahmenvertrag Digitalisierung von Akten der Ausländerbehörde derGermany2026-09-28900.0k EUR
Digital Literacy and Innovation ServicesMA2026-09-19
Germany – Administration, defence and social security services – 10013893-Expert Pool Social ProGermany2026-09-18
Belgium – Biometric sensors – Procédure concurrentielle avec négociation : accord-cadre relatif Belgium2026-09-17
Germany – Military vehicles and associated parts – 6003081047-BAAINBw E2.3Y_E23Y003316Germany2026-09-14
Norway – Parts of light firearms – Procurement of cleaning equipmentNorway2026-09-1150.0m EUR
Germany – Administration, defence and social security services – Quartiersmanagement für die DorGermany2026-09-07
CG-RAPTOR - COASTAL SENTINEL INDUSTRY DAYUnited States2026-08-17
Poland – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – Dostawa umundurowania dla pracoPoland2.6m EUR
Germany – Administrative services of agencies – ESF-Bundesprogramm „Bildung, Wirtschaft, Arbeit Germany680.7k EUR
Spain – Emergency and security equipment – Suministro de cámaras térmicas ligeras con destino alSpain248.2k EUR
Germany – Military vehicles and associated parts – Kaufbedarf EU 124213338 STROMVERSORGUNGSGERAEGermany
Italy – General public services – Bando di gara n. S23018 - CIG 9850988C74Italy307.3m EUR
Spain – Surveillance and security systems and devices – Modernización y ampliación, junto con loSpain650.0k EUR