ProcureFeed
US and EU government contract opportunities, in one feed

Environment & waste tenders and contracts

139 notices indexed

139 procurement notices in Environment & waste across 23 countries, spanning both US (NAICS) and EU (CPV) classification systems.

Get these by email

A free weekly digest of new procurement notices for Environment & waste. No account needed.

NoticeCountryDeadlineValue
LLNL EXCESS FACILITIES DD&R TASK ORDERUnited States2031-11-0130.9m USD
PORTSMOUTH (PORTS) DECONTAMINATION & DECOMMISSIONING (D&D) - TASK ORDER 3 FISCAL YEARS 2026 THROUnited States2031-09-30368.8m USD
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY (DOE) ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT (EM) WEST VALLEY DEMONSTRATION PROJECT (WVDPUnited States2030-01-1784.7m USD
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Errichtung und Betrieb von Wertstoffhöfen 2030 bisGermany2026-12-10
Netherlands – Sewer cleaning services – Preventief en correctief onderhoud mechanische rioleringNetherlands2026-10-26
France – Environmental services – Réalisation d’analyses environnementales sur des échantillons France2026-10-19400.0k EUR
France – Cleaning services – Nettoyage périodique locaux et vitrerie, locaux de plonge, hébergemFrance2026-10-152.8m EUR
Request for Offer for RADMAC III Parcel E Remedial ActionUnited States2026-10-13
Netherlands – Cleaning and sanitation services – SchoonmaakdienstverleningNetherlands2026-10-13600.0k EUR
France – Refuse and waste related services – Traitement des déchets issus du territoire de la CAFrance2026-10-124.2m EUR
France – Cleaning services – Nettoyage des locaux et de la vitrerie, des locaux de plonge, de reFrance2026-10-12852.8k EUR
France – Cleaning services – Nettoyage de locaux professionnels pour le compte de Clésence.France2026-10-090 EUR
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z terPoland2026-10-06
Denmark – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Andelsboligforeningen af 1941 -Denmark2026-10-05
Germany – Building-cleaning services – RV Gebäudereinigung StOB Weener/Emden 6003109301-BwDLZ LeGermany2026-10-05
Spain – Environmental services – Asistencia técnica para la programación, organización y ejecuciSpain2026-10-05267.9k EUR
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen Helmstedt (11/FI-AD/2026)Germany2026-10-02
Poland – Cleaning services – Świadczenie usługi kompleksowego sprzątania i bieżącego utrzymywaniPoland2026-10-02
Germany – Environmental quality control services – EU-Ausschreibung FFH Grob- und FeinmonitoringGermany2026-10-021.5m EUR
Norway – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Cleaning services for Asker and Norway2026-10-026.6m EUR
Greece – Cleaning services – ΚΑΘΑΡΙΣΜΟΣ ΡΕΜΑΤΩΝ ΠΕΡΙΦΕΡΕΙΑΚΗΣ ΕΝΟΤΗΤΑΣ ΑΝΑΤΟΛΙΚΗΣ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (2026-Greece2026-10-024.8m EUR
France – Cleaning services – PRESTATIONS DE NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX EFS BRETAGNE SUR LE SITE DE QUIFrance2026-10-0248.1k EUR
France – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Enlèvement, traitement et compostFrance2026-10-02
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Rahmenvereinbarung über Gebäudereinigung Standortbereich Germany2026-10-02
Finland – Ice-clearing services – Jäänpoistopalvelut Suomen ilmavoimien kuljetuskonekalustolle UFinland2026-10-02250.0k EUR
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Świadczenie usług w zakresie odbierania i zagospodaPoland2026-10-02
Ireland – Building-cleaning services – IBTS Cleaning tender (2 lots) GMP and Non GMPIreland2026-10-010 EUR
Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Grund- und Unterhaltsreinigung Germany2026-10-01
Hazardous Waste Disposal Barstow China LakeUnited States2026-10-01
Belgium – Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste – Accord-cadre concernant l'enlèvBelgium2026-10-01
Germany – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – Übernahme und VerwertGermany2026-10-01
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór, transport i zagospodarowanie odpadów z terePoland2026-09-30
Sweden – Cleaning and sanitation services – Höghöjdsstäd 2026Sweden2026-09-302.5m EUR
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Entsorgung Reiseabfälle AM RW 2027-2028Germany2026-09-30
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Transport von nichtinfektiösen KrankenhausabfällenGermany2026-09-30
Portugal – Sludge removal services – Aquisição de serviços de recolha, transporte e encaminhamenPortugal2026-09-303.0m EUR
Belgium – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Marché public de services d’entrBelgium2026-09-30
Poland – Refuse transport services – Odbiór i transport odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruPoland2026-09-30
France – Urban solid-refuse collection services – COLLECTE SELECTIVE DES BORNES D'APPORT VOLONTAFrance2026-09-30
France – Urban solid-refuse collection services – Réception, traitement et valorisation du plâtrFrance2026-09-304.8m EUR
Sweden – Snow-clearing services – snöröjningSweden2026-09-3015.0m EUR
Belgium – Refuse disposal and treatment – Inzameling en verwerking van klein gevaarlijk afval (KBelgium2026-09-29
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Umladung, Transport und Verwertung von Papier, PapGermany2026-09-29
Denmark – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Udbud af kontrakt om renhold af Denmark2026-09-2913.0m EUR
Germany – Weapons and ammunition disposal services – Entmunitionierung Alacher See und Umfeld - Germany2026-09-29
Germany – Snow-clearing services – Winterdienst Gemeinde HoppegartenGermany2026-09-29
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - GebäudereinigungGermany2026-09-29
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Vergabeverfahren Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung für die LGermany2026-09-29
Belgium – Refuse transport services – Transport van selectief ingezameld pmd en papier&karton opBelgium2026-09-29
Germany – Cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen, Unterhalts- und GlasreinigungGermany2026-09-29
Belgium – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – Verwerken van houtafvBelgium2026-09-29
Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Markterkundung für Phosphor-RückGermany2026-09-28
Poland – Refrigerating equipment – Zakup lodowiska mobilnego wraz z niezbędną infrastrukturą w GPoland2026-09-28
Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg na terenie gminy Polkowice w sezonie 20Poland2026-09-28
Norway – Snow-clearing services – Winter operations on roads and open spaces – Karlsøy municipalNorway2026-09-28
Spain – Refuse and waste related services – Servicio de gestión, explotación y eliminación de loSpain2026-09-28919.3k EUR
France – Litter collection services – DEPOT SAUVAGESFrance2026-09-28
Austria – Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil – UmweltgAustria2026-09-28
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Verwertung von AltpapierGermany2026-09-28
Spain – Building-cleaning services – Contratación del servicio de limpieza de edificios públicosSpain2026-09-282.5m EUR
Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg, chodników i miejsc wyznaczonych na terPoland2026-09-28
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z PunPoland2026-09-28
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Zagospodarowanie odpadów pochodzących z nielegalnegPoland2026-09-285.1m EUR
Spain – Cleaning services – SERVICIO DE LIMPIEZA Y MANTENIMIENTO BÁSICO DE LAS SEDES DEL IAPH ENSpain2026-09-28477.9k EUR
Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg pozostających w zarządzie Gminy WadowicPoland2026-09-23
Tar Lake Superfund United States2026-09-21
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – „Usługa odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadów komunalnPoland2026-09-21
Romania – Snow-clearing services – Combaterea poleiului si deszăpezire pe drumurile județene dinRomania2026-09-2139.1m EUR
Italy – Snow-clearing services – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento delItaly2026-09-21450.0k EUR
Trash Removal and DisposalUnited States2026-09-20
Netherlands – Refuse and waste related services – Inzameling en verwerking oud papier en karton Netherlands2026-09-18
PINEDALE FIELD OFFICE VAULT TOILET PUMPING (BASE +United States2026-09-18
INDU Septic & Lift Station PumpingUnited States2026-09-17
Junk Removal and Workstation Disassembly ServicesUnited States2026-09-16
Italy – Household-refuse disposal services – Procedura Aperta ex art 71 del Dlgs 36 2023 per l'aItaly2026-09-152.8m EUR
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigung PWC-Anlagen AM Kist BAB A3Germany2026-09-15
PKAB Stockpile Removal at FE Warren AFB, WyomingUnited States2026-09-15
Portugal – Sludge removal services – Aquisição de serviços de recolha, transporte e encaminhamenPortugal2026-09-143.8m EUR
STEA - DEMOLISH COMBINATION CAR #2609 & DISPOSE #4United States2026-09-14
Las Cruces Facility Sediment Disposal in the Rio Grande Canalization ProjectUnited States2026-09-14
Romania – Refuse and waste related services – Delegare prin concesiune a gestiunii unor activităRomania2026-09-142.0bn EUR
S--HIGH COUNTRY VAULT TOILET PUMPINGUnited States2026-09-14
Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Carrizo Cane Eradication - TexasUnited States2026-09-11
Denmark – Refuse recycling services – Modtagelse af genanvendelige affaldsfraktionerDenmark2026-09-115.6m EUR
CATM Firing Range CleaningGermany2026-09-10
Rodent Decontamination ServicesUnited States2026-09-09
Refuse and Recycling Collection Services - Salem, VAUnited States2026-09-09
Germany – Refuse recycling services – Übernahme und Vermarktung von Altpapier aus dem Gebiet desGermany2026-09-08
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – ODBIERANIE I ZAGOSPODAROWANIE ODPADÓW KOMUNALNYCH OPoland2026-09-08
Poland – Refuse collection services – Odbieranie i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z terenuPoland2026-09-08
Poland – Cleaning and sanitation services – Świadczenie usług sprzątania i czynności pomocowych Poland2026-09-08
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Usługa zagospodarowania polegająca na zbieraniu lubPoland2026-09-07
F--CA-CARLSBAD FWO-CHEMICAL DISPOSAL AT CFWUnited States2026-09-07
Portugal – Cleaning services – Aquisição de Serviços de limpeza dos edifícios (oficinas e adminiPortugal2026-09-042.2m EUR
Sweden – Refuse and waste related services – AvfallsförbränningSweden2026-09-0410.0m EUR
Germany – Cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung - Bibliothek der Westsächsischen Hochschule ZwickGermany2026-09-04
J045--Drain and Grease Trap MaintenanceUnited States2026-07-28
Switzerland – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung EKZ Standort Zürich (UnterhaltsreiniSwitzerland479.2k EUR
Lithuania – Tank and reservoir cleaning services – (8798) Talpyklų ir rezervuarų valymo paslaugoLithuania
France – Sewer cleaning services – Nettoyage des réseaux par hydro curage, vidange de bacs à graFrance240.0k EUR
Czechia – Refuse and waste related services – Svoz a likvidace komunálního a separovaného odpaduCzechia10.5m EUR
Italy – Refuse disposal and treatment – Servizio di valorizzazione dei fanghi recuperabili in agItaly4.3m EUR
Italy – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURItaly1.4m EUR
Mold SanitizationUnited States117.6k USD
Germany – Snow-clearing services – WinterdienstleistungenGermany237.0k EUR
Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Usługa odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadów z zamieszPoland
Spain – Building-cleaning services – contratación del servicio de limpieza y desinfección del MeSpain
Germany – Sewage treatment services – Betriebsführung, Überwachung, Wartung, Instandhaltung und Germany
Poland – Cleaning services – Utrzymanie czystości wewnątrz budynków oraz sprzątanie terenu zewnęPoland1.7m EUR
Poland – Air filters – Dostawa fabrycznie nowych filtrów, wkładów filtracyjnych, elementów eksplPoland4.5m EUR
France – Household-refuse collection services – MISE A DISPOSITION ET LOCATION DE CONTENANTS, COFrance182.9k EUR
Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistungen (Unterhalts-, Glas- und GrundrGermany500.7k EUR
France – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – NETTOYAGE PERIODIQUE DES LOCAUX France15.7m EUR
Romania – Car park cleaning services – Servicii de ordine, curatenie si intretinere in spatii deRomania17.2m EUR
Bulgaria – Building-cleaning services – „Услуги по почистване на сгради и прилежащи площи на МинBulgaria324.8k EUR
France – Building-cleaning services – 2026-SA0043 - Prestations de nettoyage de divers bâtimentsFrance2.7m EUR
Switzerland – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung EKZ Standort Wetzikon (UnterhaltsreiSwitzerland218.0k EUR
Romania – Office cleaning services – Servicii de curățenie a birourilor DS Hunedoara 2025Romania33.4k EUR
Romania – Disinfecting and exterminating services – Servicii de Dezinsectie interioara-exterioarRomania224.2k EUR
Greece – Sludge removal services – ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΒΙΟΕΝΙΣΧΥΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΔΙΑΧΕΙΡΙΣΗΣ ΠΛΕΟΝGreece496.8k EUR
Norway – Snow-clearing services – Winter maintenanceNorway17.9m EUR
Spain – Building-cleaning services – Contratación del Servicio de Limpieza de los Mercados MunicSpain212.4k EUR
Netherlands – Cleaning and sanitation services – Schoonmaak opvanglocatie Maria ter Engelen OudeNetherlands168.9k EUR
Italy – Refuse transport services – PA_ritiro e trasporto fanghi biologici liquidi (cer 19.08.05Italy431.4k EUR
Disposal of Chemical Waste (Hazardous and Non-Hazardous) And Emergency Response Support ServicesUnited States3.5m USD
Belgium – Refuse disposal and treatment – ** STOPZETTING OPDRACHT ** Raamovereenkomst voor afvalBelgium
Italy – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURItaly358.7k EUR
Poland – Cleaning and sanitation services – Wykonanie usługi utrzymania czystości i obsługi pozaPoland2.0m EUR
Czechia – Cleaning services – Služby úklidovéCzechia41.6m EUR
Poland – Land reclamation services – Usługa polegająca na remediacji środowiska wodno- gruntowegPoland3.5m EUR
Croatia – Cleaning services – Nabava usluga čišćenja ureda za potrebe HZZ-a, nabava po grupamaCroatia163.9k EUR
Spain – Building-cleaning services – contratación urgente del servicio de limpieza para centros Spain400.4k EUR
Poland – Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinPoland3.6m EUR
Luxembourg – Cleaning services – Contrat de nettoyage du bâtiment siège du CTIELuxembourg2.1m EUR
Sweden – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – TI 2025-1195: PFOS rening lakvattSweden10.0m EUR
Germany – Snow-clearing services – Straßenwinterdienst für alle amtsangehörigen Gemeinden sowie Germany
France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Prestations environnementales relatives auxFrance6.2m EUR
Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Reinigung Monoblockrinnen im BerGermany
Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Übernahme und Verwertung von Restabfall (26.000 MgGermany0 EUR