ProcureFeed
US and EU government contract opportunities, in one feed

Research & development tenders and contracts

43 notices indexed

43 procurement notices in Research & development across 13 countries, spanning both US (NAICS) and EU (CPV) classification systems.

Get these by email

A free weekly digest of new procurement notices for Research & development. No account needed.

NoticeCountryDeadlineValue
STRATEGIC MARBURG ADVANCED RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT, PREPAREDNESS, REGISTRATION, EVALUATION AND United States2036-04-30263.6m USD
LATE-STAGE DEVELOPMENT, FDA MARKETING AUTHORIZATION, PROCUREMENT, AND STOCKPILE OF ANTIBIOTICS FUnited States2036-03-10156.1m USD
MANAGEMENT AND OPERATING CONTRACTOR FOR THE THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY (TJNAUnited States2031-05-31304.7m USD
SPACE REACTOR-1 FREEDOM NUCLEAR POWER MODULE POWER CONVERSION SYSTEM DO-14-304United States2027-12-3137.2m USD
SPACE REACTOR-1 FREEDOM NUCLEAR POWER MODULE POWER CONVERSION SYSTEM DO-14-305United States2027-12-3138.5m USD
AUTHORITATIVE THEATER OBJECT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH PHASE III TASKUnited States2027-03-3122.8m USD
BREAKTHROUGH ENGINEERING AND ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS BEATS. AWARD.United States2027-03-1530.0m USD
TASK PLAN TO DEVELOP THE FLEET FOR THE ATMOSPHERE LINKING COMMERCIAL OBSERVATIONS WITH NASA (FALUnited States2027-02-0140.0m USD
THIS TASK APPLIES TO THE FIRST EXTENDED MISSION - BRIDGE PHASE OF THE MISSION. THE CONTRACTOR SHUnited States2026-12-1523.1m USD
JPL LUNAR DRONES (54-232663)United States2026-10-2654.2m USD
Belgium – Technical building-inspection services – RC Dakonderhoud en kleine herstellingenBelgium2026-10-19
ResilientUnited States2026-10-19
FTA Broad Agency Announcement (FY26) -- “Research Initiatives in Support of Safety, AccessibilitUnited States2026-10-19
Germany – Technical inspection and testing services – Sachverständigen- Wiederholungsprüfungen vGermany2026-10-08323.1k EUR
France – Technical building-inspection services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande - RéalisationsFrance2026-10-07
France – Technical building-inspection services – MISSION DE CONTROLE TECHNIQUE (LOT 1) ET MISSIFrance2026-10-06272.0k EUR
Spain – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – CARACTERIZACION ANALITICA DE LOS Spain2026-10-02378.6k EUR
Austria – Non-destructive testing services – Rahmenvertrag zur Oberbauwirbelstromprüfung von VigAustria2026-10-01
Germany – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Software DevelopmGermany2026-10-01
Sweden – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Ramavtal Konsulttjänster provninSweden2026-09-305.0m EUR
Synthetic Training Environment (STE) Virtual Software (VSW)United States2026-09-28
A--Uncrewed Aircraft Systems (UAS) Services United States2026-09-25
PerrseusUnited States2026-09-23
Slovakia – Bridge-inspection services – Hlavné prehliadky mostov v správe Národnej diaľničnej spSlovakia2026-09-21780.4k EUR
Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Advance Defense Enabling Network and Clinical CapUnited States2026-09-17
Future Program: FirefoxUnited States2026-09-11
Targeted Brain Stimulation - Traumatic Brain InjuryUnited States2026-09-09
Targeted Brain StimulationUnited States2026-09-09
Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Grape Genome Sequencing Services (Req 1174046)United States2026-09-09
SBIR PHASE III - 80NSSC25C0510 - SWIFT SALVOUnited States2026-09-0129.8m USD
France – Technical inspection services – Missions de contrôles techniques et réglementaires périFrance2026-08-31
France – Technical inspection services – Vérifications périodiques règlementaires et obligatoireFrance2.1m EUR
ADAPTIVE FUSION, & REASONING OF MULTI-SOURCE DATA (AFAR)United States
Low-Pass Sequencing of Cotton Accessions - College Station TXUnited States38.4k USD
Norway – Development consultancy services – Portfolio monitoring, screening and company informatNorway18.0m EUR
Ireland – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Provision of HighIreland6.4m EUR
Legacy Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile/Intercontinental Ballistic Missile Flight Test SuppoUnited States508.5m USD
Italy – Design and execution of research and development – Servizio di aggiornamento, implementaItaly
Denmark – Development consultancy services – Udbud vedrørende udvikling af undervisningsmaterialDenmark5.5m EUR
Italy – Design and execution of research and development – Miglioramento in ottica ERAS® del perItaly340.0k EUR
Spain – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Estudio sobre la población de pecSpain203.6k EUR
Finland – Research services – Sequencing servicesFinland3.0m EUR
DAF Battle Network "Megatron" MAC IDIQUnited States